Latest
News
Easter Training Times - No Training on Monday & Saturdays during Easter holidays. Wednesday Training is normal - 18:30 - 20:30 @ Penyrheol Leisure Centre

Club Members

Dragon Syllabus

 

Name

Grade

Cai Thomas Purple
Oliver Clarke Purple
Isaac Walters 1 purple stripe
Dewi Kalsi White
Morgan Thomas Dragon 3 stripe
Shauna Lewis White
Liam Griffiths 2 purple stripes
Ben Jones White
Ioan Roberts 1 purple stripe
Kyle Job 2 purple stripes
Josef Thomas 1 purple stripes
Cameron Davies Purple
Ciaran O’Connor White
Naomi Temple 3 purple stripes
Connor Steele White
Aneurin Evans White
Connor Sherman White
Connor Sherman White
James Jones White
Kieran Roberts White
Lily Murphy White

 

Mon Grades

 

Name

Grade

Ben Murphy 1st Mon
Sam Williams 3rd Mon
Gareth Thomas 6th Mon
Thomas Lewis 6th Mon
Rhys Williams 4th Mon
Mark Humphreys 4th Mon
Jacob Owen 4th Mon
Ross Diamond 4th Mon
Gregory George 10th Mon
Steffan Kalsi 2nd Mon
Harry Viggers 6th Mon
Jonathan Craven 17th Mon
Jordan Vine 7th Mon
Lauren Craven 12th Mon
Jade Lewis 12th Mon
Thomas Wilson 10th Mon
William Spencer 4th Mon
Sophie Root 1st Mon
Nikita Temple 2nd Mon
Matthew Terry 7th Mon
Steffan Williams Purple
Karl Banks White
Sam Clarke 1st Mon
Jack Caswell White
Luc Evans white
Kia Patrick White
Callum Patrick White
Kristian Lavallian White
Ffion Williams White
Jacqui Burroughs White
Joshua Sherman White
Megan Bowden 2nd Mon

 

Kyu Grades

Name

Grade

Andrew Vine 2nd Kyu
Carl Romano 7th Kyu
Michelle Thomas White
Chris Hooke 3rd Kyu
Dan Jones 1st Kyu
Gareth Thomas 1st Kyu
Johnathan Byng Green
Julian Viggers 1st Dan
Paul Sherman White
Dean Gibson 2nd Kyu
Kate Jenkins 1st Kyu
Rob Randall 1st Kyu
Mark Lewis 2nd Kyu
Paul Davies 3rd Kyu

 

Dan Grades

Name

Grade

Jeff Jones 3rd Dan
Phil Craven 2nd Dan
Dafydd Thomas 2nd Dan
Kevin Clarke 2nd Dan
Phil Bollom 2nd Dan
Lindsey Grimshaw 1st Dan
Peter John 1st Dan
Alan Griffiths 1st Dan
Chris Anthony 1st Dan
Chris Jones 1st Dan
Jeff James 1st Dan
Peter John 1st Dan
Steve Ahern 1st Dan
Tom Jones 1st Dan